Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Still Missing Singapore! T~T

I swear I will go back to Singapore someday! I never got to share the pictures with captions with you guys so I'm gonna go back reminiscing our trip to Singapore last year (August)...So yeah, I just took a random picture of this temple near our hotel. I super miss the sight of it now LOL. This is a part of the China Town, near the money changer xD because we always go there... You're gonna see pictures of my brother... wondering, getting lost and wandering (LOL) Before we went to the Singapore he pretty made sure he mastered the roads and streets on Google Earth Map ~.~"... but still... Stressing out much? xD Haha, so yeah he got all the free maps in Singapore! At Day 1, we really don't know where to go.. So we just stroll on China Town and went back to the hotel and rest for a while. Oooh~ Souvenirs~
Oooh~ Preciouzzz....
This is the first mall we come across to.. Crap! I forgot its name ~.~
That's mom and my big bro.
2nd Day... Bro calling KeiJei so we can meet up ^.^
Err I hated my brother that time because he really wanted McDonald's meal as usual, even in Singapore! Only me and mom enjoyed the traditional foods in Singapore >.< Yay! I felt so happy finding a few Lolita Clothing Boutiques around Singapore! I feel like I'm in Japan already! xD Mom took a picture of me and the Lolita Lady (SalesLady) just because she looks so awesome!
xD With KeiJei (my brother's bestfriend) and please ignore what I am wearing xD This was in a 6 star hotel.. my first time to enter a very classy hotel lol! We were like VIP's because we got to eat the food LOL
Yummy Snacks! It was also my first time tasting different types of cheese :D
Yes, its the MerLion.
That's mom taking pictures...
At the Botanical Gardens...
So Beautiful... (excuse all the pictures they are all phone camera pics)
Toys section at a mall ^.^ My brother with KeiJei
Me and my brother.. (I'm verysmall) XD
Hehe, me again...
This pictures were taken at Sentosa <333
Me so fatt >.<
I'm not a beach person but its really wonderfun being there :D
The End ^^ There are more pictures but I'm too lazy to upload haha.

15 comments:

tuniez83 said...

I wish I have a chance to go there too. But still save up for something else.

P.S. I love what u wore in the pic that you said to ignore,lol

lei said...

A 6 star hotel?
A SIX STAR HOTEL?!
What's the name of this hotel???? D:<
I've never heard of a 6 star hotel before!! D:

Karis said...

you 're not fat.you're sexy.

clear♥wing said...

@Lei, its Ritz Carlton Millennia... ^^, i am not really sure but its really fancy xD

!Lei said...

xD! Thanks~! :D I'll google it up. ^^
Usually, I heard that if hotels are 5 star, it means that it's really good! XD
That's why I wondered about the 6 star one..

Elizabeth said...

I just came bk from Singapore and i totally loved it, especially the food!!!

clear♥wing said...

Yeah me too xD I love the food... I tried the carrot cake one time, it looked nothing like a cake LOL and also it doesn't taste like carrots at all, haha

Anonymous said...

I just went to Singapore recently too! I really like the shopping in bogis. Theres some really nice makeup stores in orchard rd as well.

miemiemie said...

aww ang cute mo sis, you look so young :) how tall are you?

Oyen said...

I am really short xD
Like 5 flat *hiddesssss*

June said...

I'm from S'pore! Lovely to hear that you had a great time! :D

clear♥wing said...

Yes, I woulllld diiie to come back xD

Nasirah said...

Hey, I'm from singapore! Glad that you had a great time here. =]
What's the thing that you like about singapore?

peejay said...

ur saying tht ur fat? its like saying pigs fly LOL
anyways u look very sexy n cute @ the same time ^_^

-peejay

Chama said...

Singapore seems cool~ ♣ I actually want to visit it, to meet someone there, and to see what it's like. =D You should go on vacation there when you have the chance! Would bring back some good memories, ne? (^ u ^)